Banking Market Definitions for Wisconsin

Market Name

Market Definition

Adams-Friendship Adams County except New Haven Township
Appleton Outagamie County except Oneida Township; Winchester, Clayton, Neenah and Menasha Townships in Winnebago County; and Harrison, Woodville, Brillion and Rantoul Townships in Calumet County
Beaver Dam The northwestern portion of Dodge County (Oak Grove, Beaver Dam, Calamus, Burnett, Chester, Trenton, Fox Lake and Westford Townships); plus Randolph and Courtland Townships in Columbia County
Beloit-Janesville Rock County
Crawford County Crawford County
Darlington Lafayette County except Benton and Wayne Townships
Dodgeville Iowa County except Pulaski, Clyde, Wyoming and Arena Townships; plus Castle Rock, Wingville and Clifton Townships in Grant County
Dubuque-East Dubuque Dubuque County, IA; Dunleith Township in Jo Daviess County, IL; Jamestown, Hazel Green, Smelser and Paris Townships in Grant County, WI; and Benton Township in Lafayette County, WI
Eau Claire1 Chippewa, Dunn and Eau Claire Counties; Pepin County except Stockholm and Pepin Townships; Mondovi, Naples, Gilmanton, Dover and Montana Townships in Buffalo County; the northern three tiers of townships in Trempealeau County (Albion, Unity, Sumner, Chimney Rock, Hale, Burnside, Lincoln and Pigeon Townships); and Garfield, Cleveland, Northfield, Garden Valley and Alma Townships in Jackson County
Fond du Lac Fond du Lac County except Ashford, Auburn and Calumet Townships
Green Bay Brown and Kewaunee County; Morgan, Abrams, Pensaukee, Chase and Little Suamico Townships in Oconto County; Angelica and Maple Grove Townships in Shawano County; Oneida Township in Outagamie County; and Cooperstown Township in Manitowoc County
Green Lake Green Lake County; Waushara County except Plainfield and Hancock Townships; plus Marquette County except Oxford, Packwaukee, Douglas, Moundville and Buffalo Townships
Jefferson The southern half of Jefferson County (Oakland, Jefferson, Sullivan, Sumner, Koshkonong, Hebron, Cold Spring and Palmyra Townships); plus the eastern tier of townships in Dane County (York, Medina, Deerfield, Christiana and Albion Townships)
Kenosha-Racine Kenosha County except Wheatland and Randall Townships; plus Caledonia, Mount Pleasant, Yorkville, Dover and Rochester Townships in Racine County
La Crosse1 La Crosse County, WI; Glencoe Township in Buffalo County, WI; Arcadia, Preston, Ettrick and Gale Townships in Trempealeau County, WI; Curran, Franklin, Springfield, North Bend and Melrose Townships in Jackson County, WI; Houston County, MN; and the eastern fourth of Winona County, MN
Lancaster Grant County except Boscobel, Watterstown, Muscoda, Paris, Smelser, Jamestown, Hazel Green, Castle Rock, Wingville and Clifton Townships
Langlade Langlade County; plus Hutchins Township in Shawano County
Madison Dane County except the eastern tier of townships (York, Medina, Deerfield, Christiana and Albion Townships); plus Dekorra, Lowville, Otsego, Fountain Prairie, Columbus, Hampden, Leeds, Arlington, Lodi and West Point Townships in Columbia County
Manitowoc-Two Rivers Manitowoc County except Schleswig, Eaton and Cooperstown Townships
Marinette-Menominee1 Marinette County, WI except Niagara Township; plus Menominee County, MI except for Harris, Spaulding and Meyer Townships
Mauston-New Lisbon Juneau County; plus the eastern two tiers of townships in Monroe County (Lincoln, Scott, La Grange, Byron, Tomah, Oakdale, Wilton, Clifton, Wellington and Glendale Townships)
Mayville The northeastern portion of Dodge County (Leroy, Lomira, Theresa, Williamstown, Herman and Hubbard Townships); plus Ashford and Auburn Townships in Fond du Lac County
Milwaukee Milwaukee, Ozaukee and Waukesha Counties; East Troy Township in Walworth County; Waterford, Norway and Raymond Townships in Racine County; Ixonia Township in Jefferson County; plus Polk, Jackson, Richfield and Germantown Townships in Washington County
Monroe Green County; plus Wayne Township in Lafayette County
Neillsville Clark County; plus Holton, Hull and Brighton Townships in Marathon County
New Holstein Southern Calumet County (Stockbridge, Chilton, Charlestown, Brothertown and New Holstein Townships); Eaton and Schleswig Townships in Manitowoc County; Russell and Rhine Townships in Sheboygan County; and Calumet Township in Fond du Lac County
Oconto Oconto County except Morgan, Abrams, Pensaukee, Chase and Little Suamico Townships
Oshkosh Winnebago County except Winchester, Clayton, Menasha and Neenah Townships
Portage Lewiston, Fort Winnebago, Marcellon, Scott, Caledonia, Pacific, Wyocena and Springvale Townships in Columbia County; Oxford, Packwaukee, Douglas, Moundville and Buffalo Townships in Marquette County; and New Haven Township in Adams County
Richland Richland County except Forest, Sylvan, Westford and Willow Townships; plus Boscobel, Watterstown and Muscoda Townships in Grant County; and Pulaski and Clyde Townships in Iowa County
Sauk Montcalm County; plus Spencer and Oakfield Townships in Kent County
Shawano Menominee County; plus Shawano County except Angelica, Maple Grove, Hutchins, Aniwa, Birnamwood, Wittenberg and Germania Townships; plus Dupont, Larrabee and Matteson Townships in Waupaca County
Sheboygan Sheboygan County except Russell and Rhine Townships
Stambaugh1 Iron and Dickinson Counties in MI; Florence County, WI; Alvin and Popple River Townships in Forest County, WI; and Niagara Township in Marinette County, WI
Stevens Point Portage County; Iola and Scandinavia Townships in Waupaca County; plus Plainfield and Hancock Townships in Waushara County
Sturgeon Bay Door County
Viroqua Vernon County; plus Forest and Sylvan Townships in Richland County
Walworth Walworth County except East Troy Township; Burlington Township in Racine County; and Wheatland and Randall Townships in Kenosha County
Watertown The southern two tiers of townships in Dodge County (Elba, Lowell, Clyman, Hustisford, Rubicon, Portland, Shields, Emmet, Lebanon and Ashippun Townships); plus the northern two tiers of townships in Jefferson County except Ixonia Township (Waterloo, Milford, Watertown, Lake Mills, Aztalan, Farmington and Concord Townships)
Waupaca Waupaca County except Iola, Scandinavia, Dupont, Larrabee and Matteson Townships
Wausau1 The southern three-fifths of Lincoln County (Corning, Harding, Rock Falls, Birch, Russell, Merrill, Schley, Scott and Pine River Townships); Marathon County except Holton, Hull, Brighton, Spencer, McMillan and Day Townships; plus Aniwa, Birnamwood, Wittenberg and Germania Townships in Shawano County
West Bend Washington County except for Polk, Jackson, Richfield and Germantown Townships
Wood Wood County; plus Spencer, McMillan and Day Townships in Marathon County

1 Located partially in the Ninth Federal Reserve District (Minneapolis).